Fatal
19100606
02/02/2019 16:54

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 - Mile Post 182, Havana Twp, Steele County

Freightliner was East bound on Hwy 14, Pontiac was West bound on Hwy 14. Freightliner attempted to pass an unknown vehicle and struck the Pontiac head on.

Wet

Steele Co SO
Information believed complete
02/03/2019 01:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac G6
Yes

Driver
Todd Richard Anderson
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Allison Christine Anderson
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Hashim Lencha Siddiq
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abdisalam Hashi Hassan
Oakdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 28