Fatal
19400677
01/24/2019 16:35

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 8 and 275th St Chisago City, Chisago City, Chisago County

Ford Focus was westbound on Highway 8 near 275th st. GMC Sierra was eastbound Highway 8 in the same area. The GMC Sierra crossed the center line striking the Ford Focus.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
01/24/2019 18:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Steven Charles Graves
Lindstrom, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Shannon Marie Vandeveer
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Fatal