19310101
01/22/2019 16:54

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

169 Hwy/ 1 Hwy, Vermilion Lake Twp, St. Louis County

The Caprice was stopped at the intersection of Hwy 1 and169 Hwy. The Caprice proceeded through the intersection to make a left turn and was t boned by the Cadillac who was NB 169 Hwy. Both drivers transported by ground ambulance with minor injuries.

Snow/Ice

st louis county sheriff
Information believed complete
01/22/2019 19:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1989 Chevy Caprice
No

Driver
Caprice Marie Martinez
Tower, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Cook Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Cadilac DTS
Yes

Driver
Ronald Lee Abrahamson
Tower, MN, USA
Male Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Ely Hospital