Fatal
19100283
01/17/2019 16:10

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 26 at mile marker 8, Crooked Creek Twp, Houston County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Mazda was northbound on Highway 26 when it lost control, entered the ditch and struck a tree.

Dry

Houston County SO, New Albin FD and Amb, Brownsville FD and Amb, Tristate Amb
Information believed complete
01/18/2019 08:11

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Mazda Protege
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

Gunderson Lutheran

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Caleb Ryan Colsch
New Albin, IA, USA
Male Age: 15

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tyler Jeffrey Wild
New Albin, IA, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson Lutheran