MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Fatal
ICR:
19100266
Date/Time:
01/17/2019 05:47
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
CR 7 North of Zumbrota, Minneola Twp, Goodhue County
Description:
The Buick was SB on Hwy 52. The Ford was NB H52. The Buick left the roadway and went through the median and the vehicles collided. Assisted by Zumbrota Ambulance and Fire Dept.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
Goodhue Sheriff, Zumbrota Police
Information believed complete
Last updated:
01/17/2019 13:15
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford Fusion
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Cletus Ralph Pfeiffer
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 76
Injury type:
Life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS St Marys
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Vehicle
1995 Buick LeSabre
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Austin Sterling Tolle
Rosemount, MN, USA
Male Age: 22
Injury type:
Fatal
Health Care Facility:
MCHS St Marys
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected: