Fatal
19500588
01/17/2019 03:26

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

WB Hwy 610 at Hemlock Ln, Maple Grove, Hennepin County

The Ford Taurus was traveling Westbound 610 Highway striking the bridge abutment on the East side of the bridge at Hemlock Ln. The vehicle immediately became fully engulfed. Single vehicle crash, single occupant.

Dry

Maple Grove PD, Dayton PD
Information believed complete
01/17/2019 06:20
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Ford Taurus
Unknown

Driver
Cristian John Schmidt
Dayton, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown