Fatal
19500490
01/14/2019 17:37

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 252 at Brookdale Blvd , Brooklyn Park, Hennepin County

A Hyundai Elantra was traveling northbound on Highway 252 when it struck a pedestrian walking westbound against the "Do Not Cross" sign at approximately Brookdale Drive.

Dry

Brooklyn Park Police, Brooklyn Park Fire Department
Information believed complete
01/14/2019 22:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Hyundai Elantra
No

Driver
Kelly Marie Spring
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Patrick Sundance Mack
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown