Fatal
19400258
01/11/2019 03:59

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hastings Ave / Lincoln Ave, Saint Paul Park, Washington County

A 2008 Ford Taurus was southbound on Hastings Ave., and struck a pedestrian. The Ford Taurus turned around and returned to the scene. A second vehicle, a 2007 Saab also southbound on Hastings Ave., struck the pedestrian in the roadway and the left scene. The Saab and its driver were later located and the driver was taken into custody.

Dry

St Paul Park PD, Cottage Grove PD
Information believed complete
01/11/2019 15:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Taurus
Unknown

Driver
Michael Anthony Ramos
St Paul Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Saab 93b
Unknown

Driver
Gina Marie Marrone
St Paul Pk, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Other People

Pedestrian
Phillip Lewis Cain
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown