19200079
01/11/2019 02:45

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 at MP162, Woodville Twp, Waseca County

Volvo was WB on Hwy 14 when it lost control and went into the median coming to rest on its side. Waseca Fire and North Memorial Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Waseca County, Waseca PD
Information believed complete
01/11/2019 22:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Volco Tractor
No

Driver
Joseph Patrick Bishop
Bonduant, IA, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Waseca Hospital