19270091
01/10/2019 21:51

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 48 near Cloverdale road., Arlone Twp, Pine County

Buick Ranier was traveling east on Highway 48 when the driver swerved to miss a deer and went down into the south ditch.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
01/10/2019 23:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 BUICK RANIER
No

Driver
JOSHUA MATHHEW BLOOM
Hinkley, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
DUKE LLYOD ROSELAND
PINE CITY, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
ESSENTIA SANDSTONE

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown