19100132
01/09/2019 04:14

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 61 milepost 63, Pepin Twp, Wabasha County

A Ford pick-up was southbound on HWY 61, just north of 699th Street in Wabasha county when it crossed the centerline and collided with a northbound Chevrolet Impala.

Dry

Wabasha PD, Wabasha County SHeriff's Office, Wabasha Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/09/2019 11:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Ford 4D Pick-up
No

Driver
Aiyana Elizabeth Ledwein
St. Anthony Village, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Gordon Allen Zanto
Wabasha, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital