19200063
01/08/2019 07:27

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 13 JSO of HWY 99, Montgomery Twp, Le Sueur County

A Chrysler Town and County mini van was southbound on HWY 13, just south of HWY 99, when it made a left turn into a driveway and collided with a northbound Chevrolet Silverado.

Snow/Ice

Montgomery Fire, Le Sueur Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
01/08/2019 09:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Town and Country
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

New Prauge Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Jeffrey John Frodl
Waterville, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
New Prauge Hospital