19300048
01/07/2019 07:39

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 212 at 530th St, Buffalo Lake, Renville County

A Mack semi truck & trailer was traveling WB on Hwy 212. Driver crossed over the centerline, striking Ford which was traveling EB on Hwy 212. Mack continued into the south ditch and rolled, coming to rest on its side. Ford also came to rest in the south ditch. Driver of the Ford was transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Wet

Renville County Sheriff's Office, Buffalo Lake Fire & EMS
Information believed complete
01/07/2019 10:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Mack Tractor
No

Driver
Todd Alan Ewert
Stewart, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Alissa Charah Snook
Hector, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital