19900059
01/06/2019 22:18

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

94 I / Baker Dr. SW, La Grand Twp, Douglas County

The Chevy was traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 at MP97 when the vehicle lost control and rolled into the center median.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
01/06/2019 23:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Chevy Blazer
No

Driver
Ashley Elizabeth Quinn
Evansville, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health Clinic

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tucker Edward Quinn
Evansville, MN, USA
Male Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Health Clinic