18605262
12/30/2018 22:16

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 71 and Hwy 55 Belgrade, Belgrade, Stearns County

Semi truck was southbound on highway 71 near highway 55, lost control on the icy roadway and went off road to the right and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Stearns County Sheriffs Office, Belgrade PD and Fire, Brooten Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/31/2018 02:06

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 International 9200
No

Driver
Gary James Bregel
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Centra-Care - Paynesville