18106142
12/18/2018 08:56

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 near Seminary Road, Winona, Winona County

A 2009 Toyota Corolla driven by MILENE, Mildred (of Winona) was eastbound on Highway 14 (on the Stockton Hill) when it lost control while going around a curve, the Toyota spun across all lanes then rolled into the north ditch. As the roadway warmed frosty conditions / refreeze occurred on the curves. Milene was wearing her seat belt which is credited for preventing her from experiencing more serious injuries.

Snow/Ice

Winona PD & Fire, Winona County Sheriff, MnDOT, Borkowski's Towing
Information believed complete
12/18/2018 12:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Mildred Josephine Milene
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health