18273025
12/17/2018 15:29

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Interstate 35 near 21st Ave E, Duluth, Duluth, St. Louis County

The Honda was traveling southbound on Interstate 35. The Honda struck the median wall, crossed both lanes of traffic, struck the right wall, and rolled.

Dry

Duluth PD
Information believed complete
12/17/2018 17:04

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Julia Anne Jarocki
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
St Lukes