18802373
12/15/2018 17:01

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 18 and Division Rd. (Brainerd/Garrison), Bay Lake Twp, Crow Wing County

A Ford Taurus traveling East bound Hwy. 18 rear ended a GMC envoy which had slowed near Division Rd., for a turning vehicle that was not involved in the crash.

Dry

Crow Wing Sherriff's Dept., Cuyuna Regional Medical Center
Information believed complete
12/15/2018 19:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Shana Renee Petersen
Riverton, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 GMC Envoy
No

Driver
Shannon Lea Collins-Stiernagle
Garrison, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Crosby Hospital