18902532
12/15/2018 11:54

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 in Menahga, Menahga, Wadena County

Both vehicles were traveling North on Highway 71 in Menhaga. The Mitsubishi stopped to make a left hand turn and the Chevrolet rear ended the Mitsubishi .

Dry

Wadena
Information believed complete
12/15/2018 13:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Mitsubishi Lancer
No

Driver
Tate Lee Usher
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Park Rapids Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maria Guadalupe Elmore
Hawick, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Park Rapids Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Express
No

Driver
Stacy Lyn Aho
Menhaga, MN, USA
Female Age: 41