18604952
12/15/2018 01:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 24 and 315th St - Forest City, Forest City Twp, Meeker County

The Mazda 3 was northbound on highway 24 north of 315th street when it went off the road to the right, hit a sign and rolled.

Dry

Meeker County Sheriffs Office and Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/15/2018 04:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Mazda Mazda 3
Yes

Driver
Matthew Howard Brusven
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial - Litchfield

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Andrew Raymond Best
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial - Litchfield