18902524
12/14/2018 16:36

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10, east of Perham, Perham Twp, Otter Tail County

The Lexus was westbound on Highway 10, east of Perham and overcorrected the vehicle, and left the roadway into the ditch. The passenger was transported for treatment.

Wet

None
Information believed complete
12/15/2018 02:06

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Lexus es 300
No

Driver
Frederick Ogan Bond
Champlin, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gail Joyce Bond
Champlin, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Perham Hospital