18272992
12/14/2018 07:46

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound 35 I North of Esko , Thomson Twp, Carlton County

Driver of the Prius was traveling Northbound on Interstate 35 when trying to slow down for the traffic ahead she slid into the right ditch and rolled coming to a rest on its roof.

Snow/Ice

Carlton County
Information believed complete
12/14/2018 11:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Toyota Prius
No

Driver
Amanda Laree Harju
Moose Lake , MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Cloquet Mermorial Hospital