18272987
12/14/2018 06:17

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound I 35 near Midway Road, Midway Twp, St. Louis County

Driver of Ford Ranger had lost control and spun out in front of the Semi. The Semi driver was unable to stop or avoid hitting the Ranger.

Snow/Ice

St. Louis Co.
Information believed complete
12/14/2018 11:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Grace Loy Weber
Tulsa, OK, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
St. Lukes

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Semi Tractor
No

Driver
Daniel Shawn Bolich
Hurley , WI, USA
Male Age: 44