18203054
12/11/2018 07:58

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Highway 13 south of Montgomery, Montgomery, Le Sueur County

Both vehicles were south bound on highway 13. The Chevrolet Equinox slowed to turn east on county road 140, and was struck in left rear passenger side by the Kia Rio.

Dry

Le Sueur County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
12/11/2018 09:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Kia Rio
No

Driver
Katelyn Margaret Grewe
Montgomery, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Queen of Peace, New Prague

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amy Nicole Grewe
Montgomery, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Queen of Peace, New Prague

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Bonita Kay Bauer
Montgomery, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Queen of Peace, New Prague