18105724
11/27/2018 19:10

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Unknown Municipality

Ford Taurus was South bound on I-35. Peterbilt was South bound on I-35, Peterbilt was moving from the left lane to the right lane & collided with the rear of the Ford Taurus.

Dry

Freeborn County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
11/27/2018 20:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Corey John Vanthomme
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System, Albert Lea, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Wendy Marie Hanetraaf
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Peterbilt 579
No

Driver
Duwayne Francis Paulsen
Rockford, IA, USA
Male Age: 64