18604634
11/25/2018 12:23

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 at Benton County 6, Foley, Benton County

The ford pick up was traveling west on Highway 23 when it veered to the right, crossed into the eastbound lanes then into the ditch. The truck struck the field approach, and went airborne before striking a tree and spinning 180 degrees counter clockwise. Driver and passenger sustained non-life threatening injuries.

Dry

Benton County SO, Foley FD, Gold Cross EMS
Information believed complete
11/25/2018 14:30
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Ford Crew Cab
No

Driver
Andrew Nissen
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kay Diane Levasseur
White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital