18105563
11/18/2018 17:59
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Minnesota State Highway 60 MP140, Morristown Twp, Rice County
Dodge was traveling EB on HWY 60. Ford was traveling WB on HWY 60. Dodge crossed over center and hit Ford head on LF corners.
Dry
RCSO, North Amb, Morristown Fire
Information believed complete
11/18/2018 23:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1997 Ford Pickup
No
Driver
Bruce Leslie Wilking
Waldorf, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2003 Dodge Pickup
Yes
Driver
Brent William Petrofske
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 35