18802127
11/10/2018 08:46

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Unknown Municipality

A Chrysler Town and Country and a Subaru Outback were stopped at a red light when a Jeep Patriot rear ended the Subaru, causing the Subaru to rear end the Town and Country.

Dry

Morrison County
Information believed complete
11/13/2018 19:10

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Subaru Outback
No

Driver
Dean Richard Bigalke
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sherry Kay Bigalke
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
St Gabriels Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Chrysler Town and Country
No

Driver
Robert Walter Eliason
Lake Shore, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Jeep Patriot
Yes

Driver
Wayne Alexander Jorgensen
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 43