Fatal
18272674
11/10/2018 06:16

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

Highway 2 east of Floodwood, Arrowhead Twp, St. Louis County

The driver of the Ford Focus heading westbound on Highway 2 crossed over the centerline and struck the eastbound travelling Prius head-on.

Snow/Ice

St Louis County, Fon-Du-Lac PD
Information believed complete
11/10/2018 14:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Logan Dawson Hink
Brookston, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emma Faith Abernathey
Proctor, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Annette Simone Humphrey
Deer River, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cedar Antonia Jimenez
Unknown City
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's

Unknown