18272655
11/08/2018 21:42

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound I 35 one mile north of STURGEON LAKE, Windemere Twp, Pine County

The Honda Odyssey was southbound Interstate 35 when the driver lost control. The Odyssey went off the right side of the roadway and struck a tree in the ditch.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
11/09/2018 02:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Clarissa Chloe Cheng
Plymouth, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Caden Cameron Cheng
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Mercy

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tara Diane Cheng
Plymouth, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
St. Lukes

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Xu Cheng
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 46