18202686
11/08/2018 19:52

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 15 & County Road 1, Lafayette Twp, Nicollet County

GMC was West bound on Nicollet Co Rd 1, slid through stop sign at Hwy 15 and struck the South bound Freightliner.

Snow/Ice

Lafayette Fire & Rescue, Lafayette Ambulance & Nicollet Co SO
Information believed complete
11/08/2018 22:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Freightliner Columbia G
No

Driver
Anthony Louis Robinson
Milbank, SD, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 GMC Terrain
Yes

Driver
Richard James Olson
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
New Ulm Medical Center