18105351
11/08/2018 19:03

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 21 at Park Ave , Faribault, Rice County

Ford Fusion was southbound on Park Avenue attempting to cross Highway 21. The Chevy GM4 was northbound on Highway 21. The two vehicles collided in the northbound lanes of Highway 21.

Snow/Ice

Faribault PD and first responders and North Memorial
Information believed complete
11/08/2018 20:36
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Mohamed Abdullahi Osman
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Chevy GM4
No

Driver
Dalton Lee Heyer
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 24