Fatal
18513130
11/06/2018 17:44

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 55 at County Road 50 , Rockford, Hennepin County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Monte Carlo was stopped at the stop sign at a frontage road east of County Road 50, waiting to turn eastbound onto Highway 55. Midway through merging into the eastbound lanes of Highway 55, the Monte Carlo makes contact with the Jeep Wrangler causing the Jeep to roll several times into the opposing lanes where it came to rest.

Dry

Hennepin County Sheriffs
Information believed complete
11/07/2018 00:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Jeep Wrangler
No

Driver
Bruce Elroy Burkowske
Cokato, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Monte Carlo
No

Driver
Tanya Teri Raddohl
Corcoran, MN, USA
Female Age: 49