18105095
10/22/2018 21:18
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
EB Interstate 90 at MP 252, Wilson Twp, Winona County
The Ford Fusion was eastbound on Interstate 90. A deer crossed the traffic lanes. The driver was unable to avoid striking the deer. Winona ambulance and Wilson Fire Dept assisted on scene.
Dry
Winona County SO
Information believed complete
10/22/2018 22:16
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2012 Ford Fusion
Yes
Driver
Patrick F Sczypiorski
Galesville, WI, USA
Male Age: 54
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health