18604101
10/20/2018 21:09

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15 at 3rd St N., Saint Cloud, Stearns County

The Subaru Tribeca was northbound on Highway 15 in St. Cloud, making a left turn to 3rd St N. The GMC Sierra was westbound on 3rd St N, ran the red light, struck the Subaru, and continued driving. The GMC was located a few blocks away and its occupants were found at home.

Dry

St. Cloud Police Department, Gold Cross, St. Cloud Fire Department
Information believed complete
10/21/2018 00:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Subaru Tribeca
Yes

Driver
Hani Awes Osman
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Centracare

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Maria Anna Montanez
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eric Leonardo Valenzia
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 9