18604095
10/19/2018 20:57

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Unknown Municipality

The Dodge Neon was travelling eastbound on highway 7, when it crossed the center line and was struck on the passenger side by a Ford F150 that was travelling westbound.

Dry

Big Stone County, Appleton/Ortonville/Madison Ambulance, Ortonville PD, Odessa/Appleton Fire.
Information believed complete
10/20/2018 01:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Dodge Neon
Yes

Driver
Jason Duane Avalsgard
Big Stone City, SD, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Medical, Fargo

Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Carsen Daniel Parkhill
Big Stone City, SD, USA
Male Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
Ortonville Area Health Services, Ortonville

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shannon Sue Tyler
Big Stone City, SD, USA
Female Age: 44

Life Threatening
Sanford Medical, Fargo

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Mary Elizabeth Douglas
Bloomington, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ruth Elizabeth Osen
Bloomington, MN, USA
Female Age: 101