Fatal
18301714
10/19/2018 10:37

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 71 at Renville County Road 11, Winfield Twp, Renville County

The Silverado was southbound on Highway 71. The Tundra was traveling northbound. The Silverado crossed the center line and struck the Tundra head on.

Dry

Olivia Fire & Ambulance, Danube Fire & MRU, Willmar Ambulance, Olivia PD, Renville
Information believed complete
10/19/2018 20:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Joel Patrick Trebesch
Kandiyohi, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Tundra
Yes

Driver
Mark Andrew Tanhoff
Renville, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dianna Lynn Johnson
Renville, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Life Threatening
North Memorial

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kent Alan Schearer
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Renville County Hospital