MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
18105027
Date/Time:
10/18/2018 18:07
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Highway 19 at 30th Ave, Stanton Twp, Goodhue County
Description:
The Chevy was traveling westbound on Highway 19. The driver lost control of the vehicle causing it to enter the ditch, strike a field approach and roll. Cannon Falls ambulance assisted on scene.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
None
Information believed complete
Last updated:
10/19/2018 00:30
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1998 Chevy Tracker
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Tanner Cole Hallett
Warroad, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Northfield Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Male Age: 17
Health Care Facility:
Northfield Hospital
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Passenger
Vadim Kiriakov
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Northfield Hospital
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: