18272474
10/17/2018 08:49

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 2 west of Proctor, Solway Twp, St. Louis County

Driver of the Toyota Prius was Eastbound on the Munger Shaw Road and failed to yield to the Ford Escape which was westbound on Highway 2 striking it.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
10/17/2018 11:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Coreen Marie Anderson
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St Luke's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Toyota Prius
No

Driver
Kelcie Nicole Fransen Johnson
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michael Lee Brunell
Unknown, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 21