Fatal
18202503
10/16/2018 22:02

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 60 MP64, Saint James Twp, Watonwan County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Jeep (2004) traveling EB on hwy 60. Jeep (2015) traveling WB on hwy 60. Jeep (2004) coming into construction zone missed lane change and collided head on with Jeep (2015).

Dry

St James Fire and Rescue, St James PD WCSO St James Amb.
Information believed complete
10/17/2018 02:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Lisa Jennie Brown
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Jeep Chereokee
Yes

Driver
Derek Arthur Anderson
Marinette, WI, USA
Male Age: 35

Fatal