MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
18104981
Date/Time:
10/15/2018 18:56
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Location:
Intersection of MN HWY 218 & CR 22, Lyle Twp, Mower County
Description:
The Buick and the Jeep were traveling SB on Hwy 218 & the GMC was traveling NB. The Buick stopped & was rear ended by the Jeep, pushing it into the NB lane causing a collision with the GMC.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Mower County, Gold Cross, Lyle PD
Information believed complete
Last updated:
10/16/2018 00:22
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2005 GMC YUKON XL 1500
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Raymond Allen Proctor
Nevada , MO, USA
Male Age: 40
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS Austin
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2002 Buick Rendezvous
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Nathan Justin Christianson
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Courtney Celeste Christianson
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 12
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Payton Justin Christianson
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 9
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS Austin
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Rebecca Anne Culbert
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 38
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2007 Jeep Wrangler
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Nathan Jay Williamson
Lyle, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS Austin
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: