18104964
10/14/2018 17:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 52 at 65th Avenue Southeast, Marion Twp, Olmsted County

A Chrysler Town & Country was traveling southbound, Highway 52, followed by a Ford pickup. The Chrysler attempted to make a U-turn and was struck by the Ford. One juvenile female passenger in the Chrysler was transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Wet

Olmsted County Sheriff's Office, Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/14/2018 19:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chrysler Town & Country
No

Driver
Makayla Ann Phillips-Tucke
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 8

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 10

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital, Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Damiana Eileen Huber
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Ford F-Series
No

Driver
Hank Anthony Friederichs
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 21