18301662
10/12/2018 18:27

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 60 just west of Bingham Lake. MP 44, Lakeside Twp, Cottonwood County

A Chrysler van was stopped behind a semi with a trailer. Both vehicles were EB on Hwy 60 waiting for another vehicle to turn when the van was rear ended by a Chevrolet Silverado pickup. This pushed the van into the back of the semi's trailer.

Dry

Windom PD, FD, Amb, Cottonwood Co SO
Information believed complete
10/13/2018 05:22

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Mara Esther Buhr
Mountain Lake , MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2010 Chrysler Town and Country
Yes

Driver
Maria Lee Fadden
Le Sueur, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Noel Mackensie Fadden
Le Sueur, MN, USA
Female Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Roscoe Richard Fadden
LeSueur , MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Semi Tractor
No

Driver
Bradley Thomas Wecker
Stanton, NB, USA
Male Age: 50