18104810
10/04/2018 15:32

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 SE at Olmsted CR 10 SE, Dover Twp, Olmsted County

The Chrysler Town & Country was north bound on Olmsted county road 10. The GMC Acadia was travelling west bound on Hwy 14 when they collided.

Dry

Olmsted CO SO, St. Charles Ambulance, Fire and PD, and Dover Fire
Information believed complete
10/04/2018 17:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Chrysler Town & Country
No

Driver
Lucas Stephen Stoakes
Waterloo, IA, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Misty Elizabeth Slater
Waterloo, IA, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 GMC Acadia
Yes

Driver
Zachary Mitchell Roberton
Lewiston, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dannika Anne Robertson
Lewiston, MN, USA
Female Age: 8

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mariya Irene Robertson
Lewiston, MN, USA
Female Age: 16