18901908
10/01/2018 15:45

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 210 , Andrea Twp, Wilkin County

Pontiac was traveling behind Ford PIckup eastbound on Highway 210 near the city of Foxhome. Ford was behind a passenger car that slammed on the brakes for a school bus, causing the Ford to slam on it's brakes. The Pontiac was unable to stop in time, causing a rear end crash with the Ford.

Dry

WIlkin County
Information believed complete
10/01/2018 17:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Pontiac Grand Am
No

Driver
Autumn Karen Leinen
Wahpeton, ND, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Francis

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Michael Jon Jelle
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 66