Fatal
18301528
09/21/2018 17:39

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 at County Road 7, Revere, Redwood County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Semi was westbound on Highway 14, the Dodge Ram was eastbound on Highway 14. The Dodge Ram crossed the center line and the two vehicles collided head on. Alcohol was initially suspected on Landon Lee Evans, but further investigation ruled it out.

Dry

Lamberton PD/FD/EMS, Walnut Grove PD/FD/EMS, Redwood Co, North Memorial Aircare
Information believed complete
10/11/2018 18:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1997 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Landon Lee Evans
Revere, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Fatal
North Memorial

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 International Semi
No

Driver
Nathan Wayne Silbernagel
Morgan, MN, USA
Male Age: 31