Fatal
18408576
09/21/2018 06:15

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

EB I 494 AT 77 Hwy, Fort Snelling, Hennepin County

The Ford transport van struck the Subaru Forester in rear while stalled in center lane.

Dry

Bloomington Fire
Information believed complete
09/21/2018 11:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Sport Van
Yes

Driver
Jesus Moises Hernandez
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
William Thomas Omalley
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Fatal