18202280
09/19/2018 15:36

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Hwy 14 at mile post 106, Courtland Twp, Nicollet County

Buick LeSabre was stopped to turn left into a driveway facing East bound on Hwy 14. Ford F150 passed the Buick on the shoulder and continued East bound. Chevy Equinox braked to slow behind the Buick. Chevy Malibu collided into the back of the Equinox, the Equinox then hit the back of the Buick. Equinox bounced off the Buick and went into the opposing lane where it sideswiped the GMC Sierra.

Wet

Allina Amb and Courtland Fire Dept
Information believed complete
09/19/2018 18:43
5 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Buick Lesabre
No

Driver
Catherine Ann Olson
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 84

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sara Lynn Foran
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carrie Ann Marvin
Pine River, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Patrick John Olson
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Peggy Jean Stone
Menahga, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Ford F150
No

Driver
Jeffrey Scott Scharlau
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Jolene Katherine Derksen
New Ulm, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Transported by private veh

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Allen Robert Weckwerth
Springfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Leona Emma Weckwerth
Springfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
New Ulm Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Jordan Wade Besemer
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Transported by private veh