MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
18801651
Date/Time:
09/04/2018 17:56
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 65and clark St. , Mora, Kanabec County
Description:
A Chevy Impala was traveling North on Hwy 65 in Mora when a Chevy Equinox pulled out into traffic causing the Impala to broadside the Equinox. 2 passengers of the Equinox were transported to First Light hospital for minor injuries.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Kanabec Co
Information believed complete
Last updated:
09/07/2018 02:23
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chevy Eqinox
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Koral Kay Bullen
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Mackenzie Marie Breheim
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Na-Kee Tae Bullen
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
First Light Mora
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Lacey Marie James
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 15
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
First Light Mora
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
Unknown
Vehicle
2006 Chevy Impala
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Lloyd Leland Arnoldi
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 76
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: