18901745
09/03/2018 21:41

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 10 near milepost 105, Staples Twp, Todd County

A Buick Lesabre and Pontiac Vibe were travelling Eastbound on Highway 10 when the Lesabre rear-ended the Pontiac Vibe. The Lesabre went into the south ditch while the Vibe rolled and landed in the median back on its wheels.

Dry

Wadena County Sheriff's Office, Staples PD, Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/04/2018 00:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Buick Lesabre
Yes

Driver
Craig Allen Isaacson
Sebeka, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac Vibe
Yes

Driver
Stella Louise Robben
Staples, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Health - Staples